Legal notices - Plaimont

Legal notices

Applicable law

The content of this website is governed by French law.

 

Personal data

Personal information files which are subject to computer processing on this website have been declared to the French Data Protection Authority, CNIL (notification receipt 1588254 dated 21st May 2012). In accordance with the IT & Freedoms Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, oppose and correct personal data. You can exercise this right at any time by sending your request in writing to the following address: PLAIMONT, Service Marketing, Route d’Orthez, 32400 Saint Mont, FRANCE

 

Cookies

Non-personal data are collected during browsing for statistical purposes using cookies. The cookies stored on your computer allow Plaimont Producers to record information related to your browsing on plaimont.com (pages viewed, date and time of consultation). These data do not enable us in any case whatsoever to identify you. The sole aim is to help us provide you easy access to the services on offer and to improve this website. You can block cookies by configuring your web browser according to instructions given on the French Data Protection Authority’s website (www.cnil.fr).

 

Site content

PLAIMONT is unable to guarantee the accuracy, precision, relevance or exhaustiveness of information available on this website. Consequently, PLAIMONT refuses to accept responsibility for any inaccuracies or omissions with regard to this information.

 

Intellectual property

This website, in addition to all its components (i.e. text, photographs, videos, brands, etc.) constitute a work in the sense of articles 112-2 and thereafter of the Code of Intellectual Property, which as such depends on French and international literary and artistic property legislation. Therefore, any representation or reproduction, even partial, of the website or its components, for commercial purposes, without prior written agreement from PLAIMONT, is illegal and may constitute an act of counterfeiting which implicates the counterfeiter’s civil and penal liabilities. Rights pertaining to promotional films, and also to musical works included in these films, are reserved for the owner of the recording of the work concerned.

 

Hypertext links

PLAIMONT does not accept responsibility for the content or links contained on other websites present on the Internet that are accessed via hypertext links on the present website; this includes their terms of use (management of personal data, etc.). The possibility of other websites creating simple hyperlinks to the plaimont.com website is subject to receiving written consent from PLAIMONT. Any deep hyperlink or one that uses framing (displaying a page in a frame within another website) is prohibited.

 

Technical disclaimer

PLAIMONT is committed to making its best efforts to ensure that the website is accessible at all times. Nevertheless, PLAIMONT declines any responsibility in the event of difficulty of access to its site or broken connections, regardless of the causes. PLAIMONT reserves the right to make any modification that it deems useful to the site, without warning and even if this causes access to the site to be interrupted as a result. Moreover, PLAIMONT can not be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage, including inaccessibility of the site, loss of data, damage, destruction or viruses that may infect your computer hardware, and/or the presence of viruses on its site. You acknowledge having checked that the computer system being used contains no viruses and is in perfect working order.

 

Website publisher

PLAIMONT, 199 Route de Corneillan, 32400 SAINT-MONT, FRANCE

Legal representative: Joël Boueilh (President) Publishing manager: Jean Aymes.

This site is hosted by Euphorie (Pau)

Website created by Euphorie

 

Photo credits:  Plaimont Producteurs, M. Carossio, B. Dugros, Y. Pendaries, P. Marcusse, S. Graminsky, P. Gourgues (Euphorie), S. François-Mulhëns (Euphorie), A. Escamilla (Unsplash)